Archives
Facebook Page


Fellowship Centre Status

center

Subscribe2

A-Levels Parent Teacher Meeting

Mock Exams 2017 PTM will be held on Saturday, 22nd April 2017 from 9:00 am to 11:00 am.

Issuance of Statement of Entry for CIE May/June 2017

Attention

Students Appearing In

May/June 2017 CIE Examination

Statement of entries will be issued according to following schedule

 

Classes Date Timing
10 Cambridge (current) 24, April, 2017 10:00 To 12:00am
10 Cambridge (Outgoing) 25, April, 2017 10:00 To 12:00am
AS/A2 Level 26, April, 2017 10:00 To 12:00am

                                                

Note:

Statement of entries will be issued after getting clearance from fee office, labs and library.

Out-going 10 Cambridge fee must be paid till June 2017

Current 10 Cambridge fee must be paid till April 2017

Classes will resume for 10-Cambridge from 22nd May 2017

AS & A2 fee must be paid till July 2017

Every A2 student will pay RS.350/- for group photo.

 

 

 

NAPOLEON GOMEZ

PRINCIPAL

Registration Open For Pre HSSC-I

F.SC I & II Datesheet Pre-Boards March 2017

VENUE: LIBRARY TIME: 8:00 AM TO 11: 00 AM
DATE F.Sc-I F.Sc-II
Monday, March 13, 2017 URDU ENGLISH
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 12-Silver (Physics Practical 8:30 am to 11:30 am)
Thursday, March 16, 2017 CHEMISTRY/ COMPUTER PHYSICS
Friday, March 17, 2017 12-White (Physics Practical 8:30 am to 11:30 am)
Monday, March 20, 2017 ISL/ CIVICS PAKISTAN STUDIES
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 12-Silver & 12-White (Chemistry Practical 8:00 am to 12:30 pm)
Friday, March 24, 2017 MATHS/ BIOLOGY MATHS/ BIOLOGY
Monday, March 27, 2017 ENGLISH URDU
Wednesday, March 29, 2017 12-White (Biology Practical)
Thursday, March 30, 2017 PHYSICS CHEMISTRY/ COMPUTER
12-Silver (Computer Practical 11:00 am to 12:30 pm)
Monday, March 20, 2017 GROUP PHOTO (8:00 AM)

A Level Final Mock Exams March-April 2017

Time: 8:00 Am To 11:00 Am

Date As

A2

Friday, March 24, 2017 Biology1,2/ Economics/ Computer1 Chemistry 4/Accounts
Monday, March 27, 2017 Biology3(Practical)/  Computer2/ B.Studies Chemistry 5/Economics
Wednesday, March 29, 2017 Physics1,2/ Accounts Math3 (Pure)/B.Studies
Friday, March 31, 2017 Physics3(Practical)/ Law1 Math 6 (Probability & Statistics)/ Law3
Monday, April 3, 2017 Chemistry 1,2/ Law2 Physics 4/ Law4
Wednesday, April 5, 2017 Chemistry 3(Practical) Physics 5
Friday, April 7, 2017 Math 1 (Pure) Biology 4/ / Computer 3
Monday, April 10, 2017 Math 4(Mechanics) Biology 5/  Computer 4

Entrance Test list Nursery and Playgroup New-Admission-2017-18

Following students have been selected for Entrance Test
Date: 18 February 2017
NURSERY-NEW-ADMISSION-2017-18

Sr. No Student_Name Father’s Name Group Group Time: Section:
1 AARON QASIER QAISER WASEEM G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
2 ABDUL AHAD WAQAR LATIF G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
3 ABDUL HADI ABDUL SATTAR G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
4 ABDUL HADI SHEIKH MOHAMMAD SAGHIR G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
5 ABDUL RAFAY FAYYAZ MUHAMMAD G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
6 ABDUL REHMAN ABDUL AQEEL G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
7 ABIEL JOHN DEAN NADEEM JOHN DEAN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
8 ABUBAKER SIDDIQUE MUHAMMAD HANIF G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
9 ADAN JASPER GILL G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
10 AFFAN GILL SAJJAD PATRAS G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
11 AHMED MUJTABA AYAZ AHMED G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
12 ALYAAN NOUMA NOUMAN SATTAR G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
13 AROON MUSHTAQ MUSHTAQ IQBAL G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
14 ARYAL NASEEM SABIR G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
15 ASAD HUSSAIN ALI TARIQ SHAFI G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
16 ATTA UR REHMAN MUHAMMAD SHEERAZ G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
17 AYAAN FRANCIS ANAYAT G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
18 AZAAN ALI SAFDAR ABBAS G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
19 AZIEL JORDAN NABIL SHAHZAD G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
20 AZYAAN LILLAH KHAN ASAD ULLAH KHAN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
21 DAVIONE DAVID UINCENTA DAVID G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
22 EPHRAIM TARIQ TARIQ MASIH G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
23 ESHBAN ATIF ATIF IQBAL G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
24 HUZAIFA BUTT RAHMAN UL HAQ G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
25 IBRAHIM BABAR MOHAMMAD BABAR AKBAR G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
26 IMRAN EMMANUEL EMMANUEL G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
27 ISAAC SMITH AMIN SHAMIAM G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
28 IZHAQ YOUNAS KHOKHAR G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
29 JOEL JOHN RAVI YAQOOB G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
30 JOEL SADIQUE ASIM SADDIQUE G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
31 JOSHUA BHATTI RAMOON BHATTI G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
32 KALIB GOHAR KHOKHAR SHAHID KHOKHAR G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
33 M.ARSLAN SAJID MEHMOOD G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
34 MICHAEL WAQAS G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
35 MOHAMMAD ,MANZOOR AWAN G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
36 MOHAMMAD HAMZA HIJAZI MASOOD AHMED G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
37 MUHAMMAD AARIB WAQAS MUHAMMAD WAQAS IQBAL G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
38 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH SHAHID RAHIM G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
39 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH KHAN WASEEM AHMED KHAN G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
40 MUHAMMAD AHMAD AYAZ AYAZ MEHMOOD G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
41 MUHAMMAD AHMAD RAZA NISAR ABBAS G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
42 MUHAMMAD AHMAD SIDDIQI SHAJEEL AHMED G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
43 MUHAMMAD AZLAN WAQAS MUHAMMAD WAQAS IQBAL G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
44 MUHAMMAD BIN AAMIR AAMIR FAZALDAD G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
45 MUHAMMAD HAROON NASIR MEHMOOD G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
46 MUHAMMAD MAAZ KHAN FAZAL ELAHI G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
47 MUHAMMAD MUSA BILAL MUHAMMAD BILAL MASOOD G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
48 MUHAMMAD MUSHAF BIN ASIF ASIF MASOOD G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
49 MUHAMMAD SALAR NAZIR MINHAS NAZIR AHMED MUNHAS G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
50 MUHAMMAD SARIM AZAM M.ASIF IBRAHIM G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
51 MUHAMMAD SHAHEER HASSAN MUHAMMAD UMER FAROOQ G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
52 MUHAMMAD SUDAIS ASAD M.ASAD HAFEEZ G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
53 MUHAMMAD USAMA MUHAMMAD RAMZAN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
54 MUJTABA AHMED MALIK AHMED ASIF G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
55 MUSTAFA HOUZAIFA G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
56 NEHEMIAH CHOHAN KISHOR CHOHAN G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
57 RANSON ROBSON ROBSON G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
58 RYAN SULMAN BASHIR G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
59 SHEROZ MASHI KAMRAN MASIH G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
60 SIKANDER ADNAN ADNAN BHATTI G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
61 SUMMER MASIH JAVED MASIH G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
62 SYED HAZIQ AHMED SYED FOUAD AHMED G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
63 SYED MUHAMMAD SAAD SYED MUHAMMAD KHURRAM G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
64 ZULBAB KHAN HAROON KHAN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2

PLAYGROUP-NEW-ADMISSION-2017-18

Sr. No Student_Name Father’s Name Group Group Time: Section:
1 SYED MUHAMMAD BEHLOOL KAZMI SYED KHAWAR ABBAS KAZMI G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
2 ARIB ALI KHAN GHULAM FAROOQ KHAN G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
3 MUHAMMAD SHAYAN RAJA RAJA MOHSIN HAMEED G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
4 ABDUL MANNAN SOHAIL MUSHTAQ G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
5 EMAAN DANIYAL JEHANZEBANWER G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
6 DANICK DAVID VINCENT A DAVID G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
7 AZMEER MUHAMMAD ASIF G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
8 RAJA NOUMAN TANVEER RAJA TANVEER G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
9 TABEEL RAFI RAFI BARKAT G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
10 ABDUL DAIM SARFRAZ AHMED G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
11 MUHAMMAD FAWAZ SAJID HUSSAIN G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
12 SHAWNELL ANTHONY SHAROON SHAROON NOEL G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
13 YISRAEL ASIF KHAN ASIF AMANAT G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
14 MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM KHALID MEHMOOD G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
15 ZAROON YASIR YASIR NADEEM G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
16 GOHAR DANISH DANISH BINYAMIN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
17 MUHAMMAD ESHAN QURESHI M.IRFAN QURESHI G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
18 MUHAMMAD TAHA HUSSAIN FAISAL REHMAN G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
19 MUHAMMAD GILL MASOOD SAFDAR GILL G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
20 MOMIN AFAQ AFAQ IDREES G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
21 MUHAMMAD LUQMAAN HAROON IQBAL G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
22 MUHAMMAD ARSHMAN FABIH SHEIKH MOHAMMAD AMIN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
23 ZAYAN AHMED CHUGHTAI ARMUGHAN  MANZOOR G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
24 ARAM ADNAN ADNAN SAMUEL G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
25 MOMIN AFAQ AFAQ IDREES G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
26 SYED ARHAM TAYYAB SYED TAYAB SHAH G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
27 ELISHA  AARON SARFRAZ AYUB G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
28 MUHAMMAD RAYYAN MASOOD AHMED G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
29 SEANAN SAMIK BUKISH SAMSON NATHANIEL G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
30 AALIYAN ADEEL ADEEL SHEHZAD G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
31 DAIM ANJUM ANJUM SOHAIL G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
32 RAYYAN GUL ARIF GUL G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
33 ABRAHAM KAMRAN KAMRAN GEORGE G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
34 MOHAMMAD ABDUR RAHEEM RIZWAN NASEER G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
35 AWAD AHMAR AHMAR SHEERAZ G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
36 ADNAN SALMAN SALMAN ALTAF G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
37 MUHAMMAD MAHAD AHSEN MUHAMMAD AHSAN AZIM G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
38 RAJA ADNAN MOHAMMAD JAHANGEER G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
39 ABIJAH KANWAL KANWAL JAVED G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
40 AREESH IMRAN MUHAMMAD IMRAN PERVAIZ G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
41 MUHAMMAD HASSAN KHAN LODHI JAWAD AHMED KHAN LODHI G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
42 ABRAHAM ISSAC DANISH SIMON JOHN G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
43 MUHAMMAD SALAAR NASIR MEHMOOD G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
44 ROYCE RICHARD GOMEZ RICHARD FERNANDO GOMEZ G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
45 ABDUL WASEY ABDUL AQEEL G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
46 RAJA MUHAMMAD SAIM SAJID SAJID ALI G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
47 JERMIAH FIAZ FIAZ RAJ G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
48 MUHAMMAD USMAN KHALID MAHMOOD G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
49 MUHAMMAD MUNEEB YASIR YASIR SIDDIQUE G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
50 ABDUL LATIF MUHAMMAD KASHIF G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
51 MOHAMMAD UMAR MALIK YOUNAS HUSSAIN G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
52 MUHAMMAD AHMED AHNAN BASHWANI G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
53 MUHAMMAD SABIH SIBGHAT ULLAH G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
54 JOTHAM PATRIC  MUMTAZ PATRIC G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
55 MUHAMMAD UZAIR MUDASSAR M.MUDASSAR G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1
56 MUHAMMAD ARHUM WAQAS MUHAMMAD WAQAS IQBAL G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-1
57 NOMAN SALEEM SALEEM MASIH G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-2
58 AMMAD ARIF ARIF RAFIQ MASIH G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2
59 PHYLTHIAL MALIK IFTIKHAR ZEESHAN MALIK G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-2
60 ESHBAN FARRUKH FARRUKH MASIH G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-3
61 ETHAN ANTHONY GARHAM LEO LIONEL GRAHAM G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3
62 AARYAN ATIF ATIF IQBAL G-2 9:15:00 AM ROOM-3
63 ADELE ADNAN ADNAN MASIH G-3 10:30:00 AM ROOM-1
64 ISAAC AAMIR MASHI G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1

Admissions Open for Session 2017-18

Last date for the Submission of Registration Form: 11th February 2017
Entrance Test: 17th & 18th February 2017

(9:00 am to 1:00 pm)

Prep to Class 5: 18th February 2017

·        English

·        Urdu

·        Maths

Class 6 to 8: 18th February 2017

·        English

·        Urdu

·        Maths

·        Science

Class 9: 17th February 2017

·        English

·        Maths

·        Physics

18th February 2017

·        Urdu

·        Chemistry

·        Biology/ Computer

Selected Candidate List: 27th February 2017

CIE May/June 2017

Dear Parents,

Kindly note down the following points for the CIE examination May/June 2017 and make arrangements accordingly.

  • The students who are appearing for CIE must have their CNIC with them and those students who have not applied for CNIC till now are asked to apply as soon as possible. The candidates will not be allowed to appear for the examination without their CNIC/smartcard/ Passport. Smartcard is issued by Nadra for citizen of age under 18.
  • Exam Fee Bill due date will be 23rd January 2017.
  • March 2017 & April 2017 fee bills will be payable in March 2017.
  • May 2017 & June 2017 fee bills will be payable in April 2017.
  • Statement of entries will be issued in April 2017 after obtaining clearance from accounts office.
  • Only those students’ exam entries will be sent who will overall achieve 50%.
  • If a student pays fee (CIE Exam) but fails to qualify then fee will be refunded.
  • Just depositing fee does not give guarantee that exam entry is sent.
  • Deadlines should be followed strictly.

In case of any problem approval in advance must be obtained from the Principal.

Playgroup & Nursery New Admissions 2017-18

  • Last date for the Submission of Registration Form: 31st January 2017
  • Display of List of Eligible Candidates: 6th February 2017
  • Entrance Test: 18th  February 2017
  • Interview of Playgroup: 24 & 25 February 2017

Selected Candidates List: 27  February 2017

News Letter-4(9th-January-2017)

Dear Parents,                                                                                                                         9th January 2017

“Greetings from Saint Mary’s Academy”

As a new calendar year begins, on behalf of Saint Mary’s Academy, I take this opportunity to wish you all a happy and healthy New Year.

For Saint Mary’s Academy, 2016 was filled with many successes, both large and small. Those successes take place every day in school as lives are transformed through teaching and learning.

We hope that your Holiday season was a great one and that 2017 is an even better year for you. 

 

MISS. TESS FALANGAN:

Miss. Tess Flanagan, who taught at Saint Mary’s Academy, Rawalpindi, passed away on December 25th, 2016, on Christmas Day, at St Joseph’s Hospice, Rawalpindi.

Miss. Tess Flanagan, along with her late sister May Flanagan, taught Pakistani children for decades at Saint Mary’s Academy, and earlier at Burn Hall School, in Abbottabad.

Miss. Tess Flanagan dedicated her entire life to the education and character building of the generations of Pakistani children. The services of both the Flanagan sisters were recognised by the Government of Pakistan when they were awarded the Hilal-e-Imtiaz.

Miss. Tess Flanagan’s family comprises thousands of her grateful students. They mourn her loss, yet celebrate her life that enriched the lives of many and made them better members of society.

May she rest in Peace. Amen

FEE:

  • Kindly clear your son’s dues by 27th February 2017. Parents are requested to clear all outstanding dues, as soon as possible.

PLAYGROUP & NURSERY NEW ADMISSIONS 2017-18:

  • Last date for the Submission of Registration Form: 31st January 2017
  • Display of List of Eligible Candidates: 6th February 2017
  • Entrance Test: 18th  February 2017
  • Interview of Playgroup: 24 & 25 February 2017
  • Selected Candidates List: 27  February 2017

IMPORTANT DATES:

  • Final Exam :                                           1st March 2017
  • Final Result :                                          18th  March 2017
  • New Academic Year 2017-18 :             27th March 2017
  • Spring / Easter Holidays :                    12th April 2017 to 17th April 2017
  • 1st term Exam :                                       29th May 2017
  • Last working day for students :           10th June 2017
  • First term PTM :                                     17th June 2017
  • Summer Vacations :                               18th June 2017 to 31st July 2017
  • 2nd Term for 8, 9, 10 ( Matric and Cambridge ) A level and HSSC : 1st August 2017.

God Bless You!

 Warm Regards,

 

NAPOLEON GOMEZ

PRINCIPAL

Categories
Random Pictures