Archives
Facebook Page

Fellowship Centre Status

center

Datesheet For Pre-Board Exams 2018 F.SC I & II

Venue: Examination Hall 2nd Floor
Timings: 8:30 Am To 11:30 Am
Date F.Sc-I F.Sc-II
12 March 2018 Maths/ Bio/ Edu Physics
14 March 2018 Islamiyat  (Group Photo) Pak. Studies (Group Photo)
16 March 2018 Urdu English
19 March 2018 Phy/ Eng Elective/ Stats Chem/ Comp
21 March 2018 English Urdu
26 March 2018 Chem/ Comp/ Civics Maths/ Bio
06 April 2018 Deadline For Result Compiling

Notice For Classes Playgroup, Nursery & Prep

Classes will commence from: Monday, 19th March 2018
Submission of stationary and handing over of notebooks/books to promoted students: Tuesday, 13th March 2018
Orientation: Submission of stationary and handing over of notebooks/books to Playgroup New admission students: Wednesday, 14th March 2018
Submission of stationary and handing over of notebooks/books to Nursery New admission students: Thursday, 15th March 2018

Date-sheet for Final Mocks March 2018

Date 10 Cam AS -A2
12 March 2018 Maths 1 Maths P1,P3
13 March 2018 Maths 2 Maths M1, S1
14 March 2018 Chem 1&2/B.Studies Chem /Eco
15 March 2018 Chem ATP/B.Studies Chem Practical
16 March 2018 Bio 1&2/Com 1/Acc 1 B. Studies 1 & 2
19 March 2018 Bio ATP/Com 2/Acc 2 Phy 1 & 2, 3 & 4
20 March 2018 Physics 1&2/Eco 1&2 Bio 1, 3/ Com 1 & 3/Acc/ Bio 5
21 March 2018 Physics ATP Bio/Com 2 & 4
22 March 2018 English 1 Urdu 2 & 3
26 March 2018 English 2 Urdu 4
27 March 2018 Add. Math GP

Note:
1. Classes 10 Cambridge, AS and A2 will be on prep leave from Saturday 3rd of March to Sunday 11th March, 2018.
2. Discussion of result will take place on 28th March from 11.30 am to 1.30 pm.
3. These classes shall be on prep leave from their last paper onwards for preparation for CIEs. However, they can set a schedule with any subject teacher for help in studies if needed.
4. Farewell party for A2 and 10 Cambridge may be planned on 7th April, tentatively.
5. Statement of entry will be available for collection from 10 to 13 April, subject to clearance of all kinds of dues (school fee, lab charges and library charges) if any.

Date Sheet for Final Term Examination 2018 CLASSES 1 TO 9

(Download here) Date Sheet for Final Term Examination 2018 CLASSES 1 TO 9

Classes 1 To 9
Classes 08-Feb-18 09-Feb-18 12-Feb-18 13-Feb-18 14-Feb-18 15-Feb-18 16-Feb-18 19-Feb-18 20-Feb-18 21-Feb-18 22-Feb-18
Thur Fri Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Mon Tues Wed Thur
1 Routine Classes Maths Eng Sci Arts/ Comp Isl/ Rel Urdu S.Stud Off
2 Urdu Sci Arts/ Comp Eng S.Stud Maths Isl/ Rel
3 Urdu Arts/ Comp Sci S.Stud Eng Maths Isl/ Rel
4 Maths Arts/ Comp Isl/ Rel S.Stud Sci Urdu Eng
5 Urdu Eng Arts/ Comp Sci Isl/ Rel Maths S.Stud
6 Maths Comp Urdu Eng S.Stud Sci Isl/ Rel
7-Matric Urdu S.Stud Sci Eng Isl/ Rel Maths Comp
7-Camb Urdu S.Stud Sci Eng Isl/ Rel Maths Comp
8-Matric Bio/Comp P.Stu Eng Urdu Maths Phy Isl /Ethics Off Chem
8-Camb Maths Urdu Phy Eng Bio/ Comp Chem Isl /Rel P.Stu Off
9-Camb Isl 1 Isl 2 Maths 1 Comp/ Bio/ Acc Urdu 1 & 2 His Geo/Eng 2 Chem 1 & 2/ B.St Maths 2 /Rel Add-Maths & Eng 1 Phy 1 & 2  /Eco

GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS:

DUES: Clear your dues otherwise you will not be allowed to sit in the exams. All dues must be cleared by 9th February 2018.

MISSED PAPER: Any paper missed will be taken during the exams only and not after wards.

TIMINGS: The school timings for exam days will be 7:55 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

TRANSPORTATION: Please take the children back home by 11:30 a.m. to prepare for the next paper.

REVISION: Time for revision will be given according the length of the Paper.

PTM/RESULT DAY: Saturday, 3rd March 2018 (8:30 am to 1:00 pm)

Prep To Class 9 Admissions 2018 (PLAN B)

Admission Open From: Monday, 12th February 2018
Last date for the Submission of Registration Form: Friday, 23rd February 2018
Entrance Test: 24th February 2018

(8:00 am to 1:00 pm)

Prep to Class 5: 24th February 2018

·        English

·        Urdu

·        Maths

Class 6 to 8: 24th February 2018

·        English

·        Urdu

·        Maths

·        Science

Class 9: 24th February 2018

·        English

·        Maths

·        Physics

26th February 2018

·        Urdu

·        Chemistry

·        Biology/ Computer

Selected Candidate List: 27th February 2018
Last date for the Submission of Fee and Admission Form: 2nd March 2018 by 12:00 noon
Classes will commence from 12th March 2018

(with summer timings)

Entrance Test List Playgroup and Nursery 2018-19

Following students have been selected for Entrance Test
  Class NURSERY        
  Test Date 20-Jan-18        
Sr. No Student_Name Father’s Name Group Group Time Section Selection
1 MUHAMMAD SAAD HAMAYON HUMAYUN AKBER G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
2 JOSHUA WAQAS WAQAS MASIH G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
3 FARZAIM SHAW CHOHAN NOMAN SHAW CHOHAN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
4 WAJEEH UR REHMAN TAUSEEF UR REHAMAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
5 OUN MUHAMMAD RAJA BILAL AHMED G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
6 MUHAMMAD SULEMAN DAR-E-ARQAM G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
7 MUHAMMAD MAIRAJ SHAMS UL ARFEEN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
8 EDWIN MESAIHA JAVED JAVED STEPHEN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
9 HANNIEL JAMES TALISH JAMES G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
10 MUHAMMAD HUSSAIN ABBAS TAIMOOR SULTAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
11 KASHAN KAMRAN KAMRAN HAMID G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
12 MIKAEL SUNIL SUNIL SHAHZAD G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
13 ASHBAL MOON MOON MUSHTAQ G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
14 ZOHAN ARSLAN ARSLAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
15 JEREMIAH SHAKEEL ZAHEER G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
16 RAYAN FAROOQ FAROOQ ANWAR G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
17 HABIL SHEHZAD DAVIS G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
18 ZAROON SHAUKAT SHOUKAT SAMUEL G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
19 DAIM ASHER ASHER MUSHTAQ G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
20 ASHAN NADEEM NADEEM SALEEM G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
21 AARYAN ATIF ATIF IQBAL G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
22 MUHAMMAD MUSA MIR MEHMOOD AHMAD MIR G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
23 GHULAM MUSTAFA KHAN IMRAN ALI G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
24 RAMISH PETER PETER G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
25 AZLAN GILL JASPER GILL G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
26 ASHER SHAHMEER SHAHBAZ RAZA G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
27 ZAROON YASIR YASIR NADEEM G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
28 TAHIB QAISER QAISER RAZA G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
29 URIAH NAEEM NAEEM DANIEL G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
30 DAIM GILL AMIR GILL G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
31 MOHAMMAD SALAR REHMAN ABDUL REHMAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
32 M.UBAID IMRAN KHAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
33 YUAAB ANTHONY ROBIN ANTHONY G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
34 DAIM ANJUM ANJUM SOHAIL G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
35 JEREMIAH AMIR AMIR JOESPH G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
36 MUHAMMAD BIN ASIF MUHAMMAD ASIF G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
37 ALI HAIDER NAZAKAT HUSSAIN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
38 ASHIYA SOHAIL SOHAIL SADDIQ G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
39 MUHAMMAD ARHAM QAISER HUSSAIN MALIK G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
40 SYEED RAFAY TAYYAB SYED TAYYAB SHAH G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
             
Following students have been selected for Entrance Test
  Class PLAYGROUP        
  Test Date 20-Jan-18        
Sr. No Student_Name Father’s Name Group Group Time Section Selection
41 DAUD SARFRAZ SARFRAZ MASIH G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
42 MUHAMMAD FOUZ UL AZEEM TAYYAB HAMEED G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
43 HAAD HAROON HAROON UR RASHEED G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
44 MUSTAFA PASHA JAHANGIR ALI PASHA G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
45 MUHAMMAD YOUSUF MIRZA KHURRAM SALEEM G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-1 SELECTED
46 OMER AHIL M.AMIR G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
47 AZIEL NASHIR NASHIR JAVED G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
48 AREYAN DAWOOD IMRAN KOMAL IMRAN G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
49 MUHAMMAD MUSTAQEEM IQBAL SHERAZ IQBAL G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
50 FARIS AHMED FARHAN NAZIR G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-2 SELECTED
51 SHOALDIN SHAHID G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
52 KAWISH SAMEER SAMEER YOUNAS G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
53 DAIM KHURRAM MUNAWAR KHURRAM MUNAWAR G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
54 MUHAMMAD RAHIM BIN QASEEM MUHAMMAD QASEEM G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
55 ELIJAH ASIF ASIF MASIH G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-3 SELECTED
56 BURHANUDDIN FAKHRUDDIN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
57 MOHAMMAD YOUSAF M. AYUB G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
58 MUHAMMAD ZAROON MUHAMMAD RAFI G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
59 ARIEL SABESTIAN SUNIL SUNIL SALEEM G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
60 AZIZ ULLAH KHAN KHAK WANI M.WAQAS KHAN G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-4 SELECTED
61 ABDULLAH FAHEEM ABBAS G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
62 MUHAMMAD ASHAR KHATTAK JAMEEL ALAM G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
63 HUZEMA ALI MUHAMMAD ABDUL REHMAN UMAR G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
64 ASHBEEL ASIF ASIF ANWAR G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
65 SAMUEL GILL AMJAD GILL G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-1 SELECTED
66 ASAD ABBAS ASAD ABBAS G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
67 MUHAMMAD SHAHMIR UD DIN NAFEES UD DIN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
68 MOHAMMAD SHEROZE ALI MUHAMMAD ALI G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
69 REHAB IRFAN IRFAN JAVED G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
70 ARIB QAISAR KHOKHAR QAISAR SALEEM KHOKHAR G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-2 SELECTED
71 ARSAL AHMAD AWAN ASHER NASEER AWAN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
72 UZZIAH SHAROON SHAROON NAZIR G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
73 MUHAMMAD ZAKRIYA AMJAD IQBAL G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
74 ADAM CHRIS SUNNY PATRAS G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
75 MUHAMMAD HAMMAD MUHAMMAD KHAWAR G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-3 SELECTED
76 MUHAMMAD HUSSAIN JAMIL AHMED G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
77 SAROSH K SAMSON KAMRAN E SAMSON G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
78 MUSA FARRUKH GILL SHAHZAD FARRUKH GILL G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
79 AMOZ DANIEL ZEESHAN YOUNAS PATRAS G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
80 ABNER NOUMAN ANTHONY NOUMAN YOUNAS G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-4 SELECTED
81 ALI FAROOQ MUHAMMAD FAROOQ G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
82 SHEHROZE KHAN MUSHTAQ KHAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
83 NATHAN COLLIN HOWELL ANIL SHAHAROON HOWELL G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
84 SYED MUHAMMAD HADI ZAIDI MUZAFFAR ABBAS ZAIDI G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
85 ASHER PAUL BHATTI ASIF PAUL G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-1 SELECTED
86 RYAN RASHID SAMUEL G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
87 MUHAMMAD SHAYAN AKBAR MAJID ALI AKBAR G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
88 ASHAR SALEEM SALEEM AHMED G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
89 ELIJAH JOSE CREDO YOUSAF YOUNAS G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
90 MUHAMMAD HAIDER ALI ZEESHAN ALI G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-2 SELECTED
91 BRYAN ROBERT ROBERT SHAHBAZ G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
92 MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM FAWAD MIRZA FAWAD NAZAR G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
93 SHAMEER SHAMOON GILL SHAMOON WILLIAM G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
94 EESA ALI ZESHAN ALI G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
95 MUSA ALI ZESHAN ALI G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-3 SELECTED
96 ETHAN ZERAHIAH SARFRAZ AYUB G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
97 ABDULLAH KHAN SADOZAI MUHAMMAD BILAL KHAN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
98 SYED ALI ZAMIN SYED ALI JAFFAR G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
99 ASA AZEEM QAISER AZEEM G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
100 FELIZ EDWIN JOSEPH EDWIN NAVEED JOSEPH G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-4 SELECTED
101 AMMAR YASIR YASIR NADEEM G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
102 MUHAMMAD AYAN FAREED UMAR FAREED G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
103 AMMAR AHMED AHMED HASAN ASFAQ G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
104 SHAMAAS AHMED RIZWAN MALIK G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
105 WADEE AFNAN ZILL-E-HASSNAIN RAJPUT G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-1 SELECTED
106 RAJA SAARIM RAJA IMRAN KHAN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
107 ABDULLAH SARFRAZ AHMED G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED
108 MOHAMMAD SULEMAN MALIK ABDUL WAHEED G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-1 SELECTED
109 AARON AKASH AKASH PERVAIZ G-4 11:00:00 AM ROOM-4 SELECTED
110 AYAAN IMTIAZ IMTIAZ MASIH G-5 12:00:00 PM ROOM-2 SELECTED
111 EDWARD ETHAN JOHN CARL FRANKUN JOHN G-1 8:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
112 MUHAMMAD ABSAR YASIR YASIR HUSSAIN G-2 9:00:00 AM ROOM-3 SELECTED
113 AAYAN KASHIF KASHIF SARFRAZ G-3 10:00:00 AM ROOM-2 SELECTED

Prep To Class 9 Admissions 2018

Admission Open From: Monday, 4th December 2017
Last date for the Submission of Registration Form: Monday, 15th January 2018
Entrance Test: 19th & 20th January 2018

(9:00 am to 1:00 pm)

Prep to Class 5: 20th January 2018

·        English

·        Urdu

·        Maths

Class 6 to 8: 20th January 2018

·        English

·        Urdu

·        Maths

·        Science

Class 9: 19th January 2018

·        English

·        Maths

·        Physics

20th January 2018

·        Urdu

·        Chemistry

·        Biology/ Computer

Selected Candidate List: Saturday, 27th January 2018
Last date for the Submission of Fee and Admission Form: Monday, 12th February 2018
New Academic Year Monday, 12th March 2018

Playgroup And Nursery Admissions 2018

Admission Open From: Monday, 4th December 2017
Last date for the Submission of Registration Form: Monday, 15th January 2018
Display of List of Eligible Candidates: Wednesday, 17th January 2018
Entrance Test: Saturday, 20th January 2018
Interview of Playgroup: Friday, 26th January 2018 & Saturday, 27th January 2018
Selected Candidate List of Nursery: Wednesday, 31st January 2018
Last date for the Submission of Fee and Admission Form: Monday, 12th February 2018
New Academic Year Monday, 12th March 2018

School to remain closed

Due to on going current situation St. Mary’s Academy will remain closed on Monday, 27 November and Tuesday, 28 November 2017.

Selection Of Nominees For The Student Council Election 2017-18

After careful scrutiny the following candidates have been selected for contesting election.

Head Girl:
1.   Ayesha Farooq F.Sc 2nd year
Head Boy:
1.   Danish Syed F.Sc 2nd year
2.   Muhammad Muneeb A2-Level
Deputy Head Girl:
1.   Sara Zafar F.Sc 1st year
2.   Minahil Syed F.Sc 1st year
3.   Ayesha Syed AS-Level
Deputy Head Boy:
1.   Raza Arif F.Sc 1st year
2.   Waleed Saleem F.Sc 1st year
3.   Shamin Anjum F.Sc 1st year
4.   Muhammad Usman Shaukat F.Sc 1st year
5.   Hamza Tariq AS-Level

Please carefully follow the schedule for morning assemblies.

Date Post Assembly Presentation
6th November 2017 Head Boy/ Girl

Deputy Head Boy/ Girl

All candidates will briefly introduce themselves
7th November 2017 Head Boy/ Girl 1 ½ min presentation
8th November 2017 Deputy Head Girl 1 ½ min presentation
10th November 2017 Deputy Head Boy 1 ½ min presentation
13th November 2017 All Candidates 1 min presentation

 

Mr. Nadeem Michael (PREFECT BOARD INCHARGE)

Prefect Board Members:
Mrs. Delailah Sturgess
Mr. Shakeel Danielsl
Mrs. Rashda Saleem

Napoleon Gomez
Principal
And
Chief Election Commissioner

Categories
Random Pictures